For COVID-19 vaccine updates, please review our information guide. For patient eligibility and scheduling availability, please visit VaccineTogetherNY.org.

OGHE Fellowships and Scholarships

Ralph & Lorraine Lubin Distinguished Scholarship in Global Health

2019
Bryan Dooley

Dr. BH Kean Class of 1964 and 1965 Fellows

2019

David Chen – Singapore
Caitlin Gribbin – France
Wesley Rogers – Scotland
Roger Ying – Taiwan

2018

Simone Elder – Thailand
Sasha Hernandez – Guatemala
Amelia Kelly – Peru

2017
Xi (Fiona) Chen - Denmark
Danielle Daniels - South Africa

2016
Jenny Jin - Thailand
Liana Nisimova - Peru
Marco Masi - Australia
James Wang - China

2015
Natalie Krumdick - Kenya
Hector Osoria - Australia
Jose Villa Uribe - France

2014
Michael Griesinger - France
Andrew Ji - China
Miheer Sane - Australia
Nicolas Yannuzzi - France

2013
Lindsay Gibbon - Japan
Aaron Heerboth - India
Syed Amal Hussain - Qatar
Abraham Korn - Tanzania 
Andrea Lorenze - American Samoa
Steven Riccoboni - American Samoa 
Talia Walker - Australia 

2012
Stephanie Ihnow - Thailand
Kyung-Wha Kim - South Korea
David Slottje - Tanzania
Marina Stasenko - Australia

2011
Judith Briant - Tanzania
Richard Diego Tucker - Australia
Jessica Wang - Tanzania

2010
Yusuke Teraski - Tanzania
Louise Wang - China
Yoshihiro Yonekawa - Japan
Konstantinos Arnaoutakis - Greece
Monica Lee - Tanzania
Irnia Chaikhoutdinov - Tanzania

2009
Jerry Chao - Tanzania
Susan Hrapcak- Tanzania
Andrew Olsen- Tanzania
Alexander Stessin- Ghana
Esther Teo - Tanzania
Elizabeth Triche - Tanzania
Albert Yeung - Australia

2008
Connie J Chen - Tanzania
Alison M. Colantino - Ghana
Melissa K. Frey - Ghana
Andrew D. Graustein - India
Tanya L. Hamilton - Tanzania
Jennifer Hellawell - Tanzania
Matthew G. Johnson - Tanzania
Scott A. Kaplan - Ghana
Ruchi Kapoor - India
Monica Lee - Tanzania
Nicolas G. Lynch - Sierra Leone
Sona Narula - Tanzania
Eugene T. Richardson - Tibet
Anthony M. Rossi - Ghana
Emily A. Spengler - Tanzania
Jenica Upshaw - Tanzania

2007
Kelly Breehan - South Africa
Eugene Choi - South Korea
Nicholas Connors - Malawi
Svetlana Gorokhova - France
Sarah Glick - Australia
Alison Haddock - Australia
Anna Jackson - Tanzania
Xenia Protopopescu - Australia
Neil Shah - Tanzania

Barbara Slifka International Fellows

2019

Lee Gottesdiener – Singapore
Katharine Wilcox – Guatemala

2018

Michael Dreyfuss – France
Solomon Husain – Australia
Natalie Wong – Peru

2017
Rebecca DeMaria - Tanzania
Jennifer Pitman - France
Xiao P. Peng - Germany

2016
Maren Ketcham - Thailand
Caroline Pinke - Spain
Carmen Stellar - Australia

2015
Ashley Lundgren - Denmark
Evan Stewart - Spain
Luis Villega - Australia

2014
Saad Hasan – Argentina 
Tiffany Peng – Taiwan

2013
Sasha Druskin – Peru 
Marissa Wise – Peru 
Noah Wohlert – India 

2012
Elizabeth Gausden - Argentina
Robert Korom - Thailand
Lena Makaroun - Tanzania
Cora Walsh - Tanzania

2011
William Gordon - Peru
Katherine Heyman - Australia

2010
Tracy Mak - Peru

Lynford Family International Fellows

2019

Andrew Ebanks – Singapore
Emilie George – Tanzania
Cody Nolan – Thailand
Micha Thompson – Costa Rica

2018

Marta Dzyadyk – Costa Rica
Eric Kutscher – India
Francesco Michelassi – Scotland
Pedram Navid-Azarbaijani – France

2017
Sasha Hernandez - Guatemala
Gordon Hiddick-Smith - Thailand
Daniel Kellner - Tanzania
Cindy Parra - Spain
Andrew Vince Raikhel - India

2016
Aynsley Duncan - Tanzania
Casey Krebs - Australia
Natasha Mehta - South Africa
Charlotte Roy - Ecuador
Mike Wei - Taiwan

2015
Alexandra Fleary - France
Mariana Forgie - Tanzania 
Casey Kreb - Peru 
Yoanna Pumpalova - Bulgaria

2014
Sarah Coates – Tanzania 
Alyssa Marchman – Peru 
Sara Pauk – Samoa

2013
Shaka J.D. Bahadu - India
Gabriel W. Briscoe - Tanzania
Alessandra Calvo-Friedman - Peru
Elan Leong Guterman - India
Jennifer Salant - Thailand

2012
Benjamin Frank - Thailand
Ximena Ana Levander - Australia
Marilyn Michelow - Tanzania
Richard Wang - Malawi

2011
Anastasia Grivoyannis - Australia
Daniel Knecht - Israel
Aerin Spitz - Vellore, India

2010
Dustin Donley - Chad
Amy Downing - Thailand
Dale Cotton - Australia
Scott Kramer - Australia

2009
Ryan Cauley - Tanzania
Ian Huntingon - Nepal
Shobha Sadasivaiah - Uganda
Lazaro Zayas - Chile

2008
Sean E. Collins - Haiti
Jonathan H. Gardes - Australia
Robert J. Gianotti - Tanzania
Nneka L. Offor - Nigeria
Harma K. Turbendian - Armenia

2007
Robin Clarke - Tanzania
Folorunsho Edobor-Osula - Nigeria

2006
Christopher Leander - Honduras
Nomi C. Levy - Tanzania

2005
Alden Chiu - China
Rachel Gallagher - Ecuador

Dr. Milton B. Rosenbluth Fellows

2019

Eliza Gentzler – Costa Rica
Lisa Suzanne Leslie – Australia
Katherine Li – China
Pallavi Ana Mishra – India

2018

Jacqueline Nesbitt Parker – Australia
Bao-Thang Anthony Nguyen – Bolivia
Andrew Vincent Raikhel – France
Amanda Su – Costa Rica

2017
David Dillon - England
Alec Faggen - Tanzania
Jasmin Harpe - Peru
Paul McClelland - Tanzania

2016
Jennifer Bender - Philippines
Kelley Bohm - Thailand
Amy Kwon - Tanzania 
Alex Sarkisian - Brazil

2015
Scott Breitinger - Philippines 
Eileen Koh - Tanzania

2014
Stephanie Chu – Peru 
Rebecca Roediger – Tanzania 
Theresa Zhou – Samoa

2013
Erik Fisher – Thailand 
Nathan Gaines – India 
Neha Kumar – Zambia 
Lauren Stewart – Tanzania

2012
Shelli Farhardian - India
Jad Sami Husseini - Thailand
Anh-Thu Vu - Tanzania
Chonghua Wang - Tanzania

2011
Nicolas Hauser - Tanzania
Sarah Freeman - Lesotho
Heather Player - Lesotho
Elizabeth King - Peru

2010
Maxwell Ma - Tanzania
Anna Huang - India
Katharine Goheen - Tanzania
Michael Klufas - Tanzania

2009
Alicia Genisca - Botswana
Benjamin Herbstman - Ecuador
Ilya Likhertov - American Samoa
Eugene Richardson - Egypt
Zina Semenovskaya - South Africa

2008
Chandra M. Bradshaw - Tanzania
Marion E. Howard - Ghana
Ari J. Kriegsman - India
Ross F. MacDonald - Brazil

2007
Tanya Ellman - Guatemala
Kathleen Forcier - Botswana
Nicole Jarrett - Botswana
Maria Master - China
Victoria Sharon - Panama

Marian and Jack Blankenship Fellows

2019

Maria Sacta – Costa Rica  

2018

Peter Chamberlin – Thailand

2017
Christopher Lim - Thailand

2016
Jacqueline Romero - Panama

2015
Joseph Crivelli - Bolivia

2014
Elisa Gutierrez – Kenya

2013
Cristina Toledo Cornell – Brazil

2012
Dorothy Chyung - Tanzania
Daniel Cruz - Peru

2011
Joannay Ayoung - Trinidad

2010
Raymond Hsu - China

2009
Paul Menzel - Nigeria

2008
Matthew J. Horning - Lesotho
Smrita Sinha - India

2007
Anuj Mehta - Cape Town, South Africa

Joan M. May Fellows

2019

Yu Ting He – China 

2018

Cecilia Nicol – India

2017
Rachel Rosenthal - India

2016
Milna Rufin - Philippines

2015
Elizabeth MacIntyre - Cuba

2014
Jenna Devare – India

2013
Naomi M. Shike – Peru

2012
Kara Walter - Peru

2011
Marisa Boeck - Brazil

2010
Sarah Lewis - Australia

2009
Ashita Batavia - Kenya

2008
Lucy E. Doyle - Tanzania
Erika M. Moseson - Australia

2007
Pooja Chandra - India

Dr. Bryant Barnard International Fellows

2019

Timothy Kim – Thailand

2018

Elliott Brea – Tanzania 

2017
Sharline Madera - Tanzania

2016
David Cassagnol - France

2015
Aaron Slinker - Tanzania

2014
Margaret McGlynn – Uganda

2013
Kai Kang – China

2012
Andres Abreu - Argentina

2011
Erin McClellan - Bolivia

2010
Edward Cobb - India

Ida. S Scudder, MD 1899 Fellows (Vellore, India)

2019

Olivia Sutton 

2018

Samrawit Abraha

2017
Bella Vishnevsky

2016
Justin Haseltine

2015
Katherine Noto

2014
Alexandra Tatum

2013
Michael Feldman

2012
David Nissan

2011
Erica Miller

2010
Shannon Prograis

2009
Benjamin Herbstman

2008
John O Myers

2007
Caitlin Hoffman

Sonam and Daniel Rosberger International Fellows

2019

Shobana Ramasamy – Bhutan & Thailand
Brandon Sumida – Bhutan & Thailand

2018

Richard Ferraro – Bhutan & Thailand
Stephanie Sutter – Bhutan & Thailand

2017
Katherine Li - India

2015
Darya Khazanova - India

2014
Angela Arbach

Weill Cornell Medical College Alumni Association Global Health Fellows

2018

Caitlin Finn – Peru

2017
Megan McGeehan - Australia

2016
Andrew Lazar - Cuba

2015
Melissa Rusli - Indonesia

2014
Matthew Rosenbaum – Australia

2013
Jonathan Powell – Zambia

Max Kade Foundation Fellows (Vienna, Austria)

2019

Paul Barone
Raymond Chang
Michael Cosiano
Connie Lu
Joseph Junyong Park
Kristen Salline
Zhenzhen Shi
Trent Walradt
Christine Yang
Nadir Zaidi

2018

Naveen Galla
Benjamin Gordon
Joseph Koressel
Paul Hsin-ti McClelland
Neha Nagpal
Colin Ogilvie
Sarah Parauda
Tim Shea

2017
Madhvi Deol
Alec Faggen
Daniel Kellner

2016
Amare Assefa
Irina Dimitrova
Kartik Viswanathan
Gaurav Ghosh
Chioma Enweasor
Nikkan Das

2015
Zebib Abraham
Maya Dimitrova
Rachel Feldman
Scott Navarrett
Nicole Ramsey
Alex Saltzman 
Pranai Tandon 
Yvonne Wang

2014
Dominic Hovsepian 
Chad Ishmael 
Alina Kutsenko 
Xiaowei Angela Li 
Diana Mosquera 
Irma Muhic 
Colin Raelson 
Jessica Rubin 
Nandita Sriram 
Sarah Yagerman 
Nicole Yoder 

2013
Daniel Agarwal 
Yan Cui 
Jacob Jackson 
John Kleimeyer 
Leslie Lee 
Stephen Seedial 
Pamela Tieu 

2012
Yumi Ando
Mollie Biewald
Sarah Haseltine
Daniel Do Hoon Lee
Alison Lenet
Jay Lopez
Son McLaren
Elaine C. Oliveira
Stephanie L. Samuels
Owolabi Shonuga
Mariel Smith
Nora Ward
Ansara Vaz

2011
Brandi Adams
Mallory Delahanty
Alexandra Epstein
Ochuko Metitri
Brian Rebolledo

2010
Brian Gladnick
Saima Rashid
Q. Daisy Huang

2009
Christine Boxhorn
Medha Goyal
Susan Hrapcak
Crystal Hung
Breehan Kelley
Malikah Latmore
Zachary Rubeo
John Vajner

2008
Jason J. Choi
David I. Chu
Ohm M. Deshpande
Jennifer A. Inra
Elena Kamenkovich
Milan M. Lombardi
Isaretta L. Riley
Brant W. Ullery
Kelly C. Vranas

2007
Terry-Ann Chambers
Vanetta Hyatt
Tanya Johns
Joanna Paladino
Catherine Rose Pelo

International Case Discussion Fellows (Munich, Germany)

2019

Joseph Junyong Park 

2018

Richard Ferraro
Andrew Melewski
Diana Wang

2017
Xiyang Fan
Gloria Wu

2016
Rolake Alabi
Justin Mulvey
Alexander Perez

2015
Elliot Brea
Hugo Decker 
Victor Fedorov
Hannah Huang
Corynn Kasap
Xiao Peng
Maria Sacta

2014
Julien Azimzadeh
Clark Fisher
Nicholas Gulati

2013
Maxime Kinet
Curtis O’Neal
Yifan Xu

2012
Krzysztof Glomski
Ruchi Kapoor
Megan Riddle

2011
Kimberly Fischer - Italy

2010
Ankit Patel - Italy

2009
Daniel Rosenbaum - Italy

2008
Matthew L. Sherer - Italy

2007
Neil Shah - Italy

Samuel Fleming and Rolf Fein US European Medical Educational Exchange Fellows

2019

Nicole Aguirre – Germany
Stephanie Chen – Scotland
Christopher Marnell – Sweden
Rachel Orleans – England
Hayley Sacks – Spain

2018

Alexandra Berman – Scotland
Samuel Kim – Spain
Fabiana Kreines – Scotland
Ariana Levin – Germany

2016
Xi (Fiona) Chen - Denmark
David Dillon - England
Cindy Eliana Parra - Spain
Xiao P. Peng - Germany

2016
Pouya Jamshidi - Denmark
Lauren Metterle - Germany
Elizabeth Cowell - Spain
Daniel Kornberg - England

2015
Ashley Lundgren - Denmark
Sarah Coates - England
Timothy Judson - Germany
Evan Stewart - Spain

2011
Kristin Taylor - Germany

2007
Robin Clarke - Tanzania
Folorunsho Edobor-Osula - Nigeria

Stanley and Beatrice Fein Fellows US European Medical Educational Exchange Fellows

2014
Maricela C. Castillo – Germany 
Anne Linker – Denmark 
Vladimir Thomas – England 

2013
Bem L. Atim – Germany 
Ali Mendelson – Denmark 
Landon Roussel – England 

2012
Matthew McConnell - England
Marta Galecki - Denmark

2011
Michael Day - Germany
Maria Keating - England
Surafel Tsega - Denmark

2010
Giselle Torres - Germany
Jamie Green - Denmark
Erica Greenberg - England

2009
Naola Austin - UK
Ryan Wong - Denmark
Scott Montgomery - Germany

2008
Avnish A. Deobhakta - Denmark
Kenneth Hung - UK
Brett A. Lenart - Germany

2007
Folorunsho Edobor-Osula - UK
Jennifer Lesko - Denmark
David Dreizin - Germany

Fulbright/Fogarty Fellowship

2015
Aynsley Duncan - Haiti

2014
Kristopher Schwebler – Brazil

2011
Anastasia Grivoyannis - Malawi
Charles Vorkas - Malawi

2011
Leann Stratton - Haiti

2012
Christina Toledo-Cornell - Brazil

Royal Hospital for Sick Children: National Health Service Greater Glasgow & Clyde International Fellows

2016
Natalie Krumdieck - Scotland
Jordan Roberts - Scotland

British Council International Fellows

2017
Yue (Linda) Wu - Scotland
Jacqueline Nesbitt Parker - Scotland

B.H. Kean Traveling Fellows

2014
Margaret McGlynn – Uganda

Eugene T. Richardson - Botswana

Albert Schweitzer Fellows

2010
Benigno Varela - Gabon

Auxiliary International Fellows

2009
Leah Hamburg - India

2008
Ashley M. Cimino - Chile

2007
Melissa Coleman - Hong Kong

American Hospital in Paris Fellows (Paris, France)

2009
Ashita Batavia
Alicia Genisca
Lauren Osbourne
Elizabeth Triche

2008
Gabriel C. Brooks
Jessia A. Harder
Jennifer Hellawell
Jenica Upshaw

2007
Amina Abdeldaim
Jennifer Rossi

Weill Cornell Medicine International Programs 402 East 67th St New York, NY 10065 Phone: (646) 962-8058 globalhealthelectives@med.cornell.edu